Cisco Unified 8945 Slimline IP Video Phone (CP-8945-L-K9)
Cisco Unified 8945 Slimline IP Video Phone (CP-8945-L-K9) Original price was: KSh 34,000.00.Current price is: KSh 30,000.00.
Back to products
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Gigabit SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF Multimode & SingleMode
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Gigabit SFP transceiver module, MMF/SMF Multimode & SingleMode Original price was: KSh 9,000.00.Current price is: KSh 8,400.00.

Cisco GLC-TE 1000BASE-T Standard Copper SFP Transceiver Module

Original price was: KSh 9,000.00.Current price is: KSh 8,400.00.

  • RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s date rate Copper SFP, 1000Base-T SFP, RJ45 SFP, reach 100m distance
  • Backward compatible
  • Digital Optical monitoring
  • Udi compliant
  • Extended temperature range of operation
19 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

Cisco GLC-TE 1000BASE-T Standard Copper SFP Transceiver Module

The Cisco GLC-TE is a 1000BASE-T Standard Copper SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable) transceiver module designed for use in Cisco networking equipment. This transceiver module allows for Gigabit Ethernet connectivity over standard copper twisted-pair cables. Here’s a description of the Cisco GLC-TE transceiver module:

Product Specifications

  • Transceiver Model: Cisco GLC-TE

General Specifications:

  • Form Factor: SFP (Small Form-Factor Pluggable)
  • Compatibility: Compatible with a wide range of Cisco networking equipment

Interface and Connectivity:

  • Data Rate: 1 Gbps (1000BASE-T)
  • Interface Type: RJ-45 (Copper)
  • Cable Type: Cat 5e, Cat 6, Cat 6a Ethernet cables
  • Cable Length: Up to 100 meters over Cat 5e or better cable
  • Hot Swappable: Yes, supports hot-swapping while the equipment is running

Ethernet Standards:

  • IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BASE-T (Gigabit Ethernet over twisted pair copper)

Power and Voltage:

  • Power Consumption: Less than 2.5W
  • Voltage: 3.3V (Typical)

Environmental Conditions:

  • Operating Temperature Range: 32°F to 158°F (0°C to 70°C)
  • Storage Temperature Range: -40°F to 185°F (-40°C to 85°C)
  • Operating Humidity: 10% to 90% non-condensing

Compliance and Regulatory:

  • Regulatory Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS
  • Cisco ID: EEPROM provides vendor information and compatibility

Brand

Cisco

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cisco GLC-TE 1000BASE-T Standard Copper SFP Transceiver Module”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *