UGREEN Cat6 UTP Ethernet Cable 5m (Black)- UG-20162
UGREEN Cat6 UTP Ethernet Cable 5m (Black)- UG-20162 Original price was: KSh 1,200.00.Current price is: KSh 800.00.
Back to products
UGREEN Cat6 UTP Ethernet Cable 3m (Black) – NW102
UGREEN Cat6 UTP Ethernet Cable 3m (Black) – NW102 Original price was: KSh 700.00.Current price is: KSh 600.00.

D-link DGS-F1026P-E 24 Port s1000Mbps PoE Switch with 2 SFP Ports

Original price was: KSh 45,000.00.Current price is: KSh 42,000.00.

  • 24 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports
  • • 2 SFP Uplink
  • • 250 W PoE budget
  • • Support IEEE802.3af/at up to 30W per port to PoE compatible devices
  • • Support transmission Data/PoE up to 250m cable length (Port 1-8 with Extend enabled)
  • • 6KV Lightning protection
  • • Smart Features: Extend, VLAN, QoS and PoE
20 People watching this product now!

Fast Shipping

Carrier information

20k products

Payment methods

24/7 Support

Unlimited help desk

2-day Delivery

Track or off orders

D-link DGS-F1026P-E 24 Port s1000Mbps PoE Switch with 2 SFP Ports

D-Link DGS-F1026P is a 24-port Gigabit Ethernet PoE (Power over Ethernet) switch with two SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) ports. It is designed to provide power and data connectivity to network devices such as IP cameras, wireless access points, and VoIP (Voice over IP) phones.

The switch supports a maximum transmission distance of up to 250 meters. This extended distance capability allows you to deploy PoE devices at a greater distance from the switch without the need for additional power sources.

The 24 ports on the switch are capable of delivering PoE power to connected devices, eliminating the need for separate power adapters or power injectors. Each port supports the IEEE 802.3af/at PoE standard, which can provide up to 30 watts of power per port.

The two SFP ports on the switch offer flexibility for network expansion and connectivity to other switches or devices over fiber optic cables. SFP ports allow for the use of different types of SFP modules, including multimode or single-mode fiber modules, to extend the network’s reach.

The DGS-F1026P also features various management and security features, including VLAN (Virtual Local Area Network) support, QoS (Quality of Service) prioritization, and IGMP (Internet Group Management Protocol) snooping for efficient multicast traffic handling.

It’s worth noting that while the D-Link DGS-F1026P supports a transmission distance of up to 250 meters, the actual achievable distance may vary depending on factors such as the quality of the cabling, environmental conditions, and power requirements of the connected devices.

Product Specifications

Data Transfer Rates Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Mbps
Ethernet 100 Mbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Filtering/Forwarding Rates 10M port maximum 14800pps
1000M port maximum 1488000pps
1000M port maximum 148800pps
DC Input
PoE Support Support
Number of Port 24 Port
Speed 10/100/1000
Standards IEEE 802.3u
Fast Ethernet standard
IEEE 802.3ab
Gigabit Ethernet standards
IEEE 802.3ab
Gigabit Ethernet standards
IEEE 802.3x
Full-duplex Ethernet data link layers
IEEE 802.3af/at
Ethernet power supply POE standard
IEE 802.3af/at
EEE
Energy efficient Ethernet standard
IEE 802.3z
Gigabit Ethernet fiber-optic standard
PoE Standards IEEE 802.3af
IEEE 802.3at
PoE-Capable Ports Port 1 – 24 (Port 1 – 8 PoE can support up to 250m @ 10Mbps with Extend enabled)
Power Budget 25 0W (30 W max. per PoE port)

Brand

D-Link

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “D-link DGS-F1026P-E 24 Port s1000Mbps PoE Switch with 2 SFP Ports”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *